1From Tokyo to Ozegahara

¥5,080

7:15

  • Shinjuku Bus Terminal4F Express Bus Stop
  • Wi-Fi
  • Timetable

230 min

"Oze" Express Bus (Bound for Oshimizu) [Kan-etsu Transportation]

11:05

  • "Oze Tokura" Bus Stop

Change (A short walk)

11:10

  • "Hatomachitoge Bus Renrakujo" Bus Stop
  • Timetable

35 min

Bound for Hatomachitoge [Kan-etsu Transportation]

11:45

  • "Hatomachitoge" Bus Stop

Near

Walk

Image of landscape

11:46

  • Ozegahara (Hatomachitoge-guchi)
  • * To Ozegahara hiking trails
    (Overnight stay in Oze Area)

2From Ozegahara to Suganuma

7:30

  • Overnight Stay Accommodations: Oze area

60 min

Walk

¥2,830

8:40

35 min

Bound for Hatomachitoge Bus Renrakujo [Kan-etsu Transportation]

9:15

  • "Hatomachitoge Bus Renrakujo" Bus Stop

Change

10:00

  • "Hatomachitoge Bus Renrakujo" Bus Stop
  • Timetable

69 min

Bound for Yumoto Onsen [Kan-etsu Transportation]

11:09

  • "Suganuma" Bus Stop

5 min

Walk

Image of landscape

11:14

  • Suganuma (Campsite)
  • * SUP, canoeing experience

3From Suganuma to Yumoto Onsen

15:10

  • Suganuma (Campsite)

5 min

Walk

¥700

15:19

15 min

Bound for Yumoto Onsen [Kan-etsu Transportation]

15:34

  • "Yumoto Onsen" Bus Stop

5 min

Walk

Image of landscape

15:39

  • Yuno Lake lakeside
  • * Yuno Lake lakeside hiking trails

4From Yuno Lake Lakeside to Asakusa

16:50

  • Yuno Lake lakeside

5 min

Walk

¥1,700

17:00

64 min

Bound for Tobu Nikko Station (Lines Y and YK) [Tobu Bus Nikko]

18:04

  • Tobu Nikko Station
  • IC Card

Change

¥2,800

18:39

  • Departing from Tobu Nikko Station Platforms 1 and 2
  • IC CardWi-Fi
  • Timetable

9 min

Bound for Shimo-Imaichi [Tobu Railway]

18:48

  • Shimo-Imaichi Station
  • IC CardWi-Fi

Change

18:57

  • Shimo-Imaichi Station
  • IC CardWi-Fi
  • Timetable

112 min

Limited Express Kinu 146 [Tobu Railway]

20:45

  • Asakusa Station
  • IC CardWi-Fi
ACCESSMAP IMG ACCESSMAP IMG