1From Yumoto Onsen to Marunuma Kogen

¥1,300

7:50

38 min

Bound for Hatomachitoge Bus Renrakujo [Kan-etsu Transportation]

8:28

  • "Marunuma Kogen Ropeway" Bus Stop
  • IC Card

5 min

Walk

¥1,100

8:45

  • Ropeway Station (Sanroku Station)

10 min

Nikko Shirane Ropeway

8:55

  • Sancho Station

3 min

Walk

Image of landscape

8:58

  • Mount Shirane Tozanguchi
  • * To hike Mount Shirane

2From Marunuma Kogen to Marunuma Kogen Pension Village

16:05

  • Mount Shirane Tozanguchi

3 min

Walk

¥1,100

16:10

  • Ropeway Station (Sancho Station)

10 min

Nikko Shirane Ropeway

16:20

  • Sanroku Station

5 min

Walk

¥100

16:33

  • "Marunuma Kogen Ropeway" Bus Stop
  • Timetable

1 min

Bound for Kamata [Kan-etsu Transportation]!

16:34

  • "Marunumakogen No.1 Pension Village" Bus Stop

Near

Walk

Image of landscape

16:35

  • Marunuma Kogen Pension Village

3From Marunuma Kogen Pension Village to Suganuma

6:25

  • Marunuma Kogen Pension Village

Near

Walk

¥850

6:30

  • "Marunumakogen No.1 Pension Village" Bus Stop
  • Timetable

24 min

Bound for Yumoto Onsen [Kan-etsu Transportation]

6:54

  • "Suganuma" Bus Stop

5 min

Walk

Image of landscape

6:59

  • Suganuma (Campsite)
  • * SUP, canoeing experience

4From Suganuma to Uwade

11:05

  • Suganuma (Campsite)

5 min

Walk

¥1,840

11:13

47 min

Bound for Kamata [Kan-etsu Transportation]

12:00

  • "Kamata" Bus Stop

Change

12:23

7 min

Bound for Hatomachitoge Bus Renrakujo [Kan-etsu Transportation]

12:30

  • "Uwade" Bus Stop

10 min

Walk

Image of landscape

12:40

  • Aizome (indigo dye) workshop

5From Uwade to Tokyo

14:05

  • Aizome (indigo dye) workshop

10 min

Walk

¥4,430

14:20

10 min

Bound for Kamata [Kan-etsu Transportation]

14:30

  • "Kamata" Bus Stop

Change

14:45

240 min

"Oze" Express Bus (Bound for Shinjuku) [Kan-etsu Transportation]

18:45

  • Shinjuku Bus Terminal
  • Wi-Fi
ACCESSMAP IMG ACCESSMAP IMG